Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites

Boulevard Nuevo Vallarta 65 Planta Alta, Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico - Close to beach
8.7/10 · 138 reviews

The comfortable Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta offers 14 rooms a 25-minute stroll from Dolphin Discovery Vallarta. This hotel also includes a car park.

Location

The center of Nuevo Vallarta is a 20 minutes' walk of the hotel. The accommodation in Nuevo Vallarta is 1.3 miles from the large Aquaventuras Park. A 10-minute drive from El Cora Crocodile Sanctuary is a perk for guests staying at this Nuevo Vallarta hotel. TAP bus station is in proximity to the Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites.

Rooms

The rooms at the property provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as an air conditioner. They are appointed with a writing table, and also feature coffee/tea making facilities. The private bathrooms at this hotel have a separate toilet and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Guests can dine at Sonora al Sur 0.2 miles from the Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta.

Leisure & Activities

You might also like hairdresser available at the Nuevo Vallarta hotel.

Why choose Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta

Select room
  • Flat-screen TVs in all rooms

  • Express check-in and check-out

  • Free parking available on-site

  • Pets allowed for guests

Main amenities

  • Free parking

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/5

Parking options

  • Free parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Barber shop
  • Shops/Commercial services

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 33 per night
Check-in 20 Oct 2026
Check-out 21 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.

Photos of Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta

Location of Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta

Boulevard Nuevo Vallarta 65 Planta Alta, Nuevo Vallarta, Mexico

 -  Close to beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites Nuevo Vallarta

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    8.7 /10
    Fabulous 138 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Nuevo Vallarta

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 33 per night
          Check-in 20 Oct 2026
          Check-out 21 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          20 Oct 2026
          —
          21 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Almera Vallarta Hotel Suites
          Check-in:
          from 15:00 until 23:00
          Check-out:
          until 11:00